Tulipa cv. ‘Synaeda Amor’

Image

Botanical name: Tulipa ‘Synaeda Amor’

Other names: Tulipa ‘Synaeda Amor’ , Triumph tulip ‘Synaeda Amor’

Genus: Tulipa

Image

Variety or Cultivar: ‘Synaeda Amor’

‘Synaeda Amor’ is a sturdy bulbous perennial with large soft pink flowers.

Tulipa ‘Synaeda Amor’ is: Deciduous

Flower: Pink in Spring

Foliage: Dark-green in Spring

Fragrance: Flowers are fragrant

Habit: Clump-forming, Erect

Photos: Flower DomeGardens by the BaySingapore [20140418]

Source: www.shootgardening.co.uk

Advertisements

One response to “Tulipa cv. ‘Synaeda Amor’

  1. Pingback: Tulipa ‘Synaeda Amor’ | photoplusbyritasim

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s