Vindula dejone erotella: Cruiser butterfly ~ Female

Image

Image

Common name: Cruiser.

Latin name: Vindula dejone erotella.

Wingspan: about 8–9cm.

Range: Southeast Asia

Photos: Sentosa Butterfly Park & Insect Kingdom, Singapore [20130629]

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s