Vindula dejone erotella: Cruiser butterfly ~ Male

Common name: Cruiser.
Latin name: Vindula dejone erotella.
Wingspan: about 8–9cm.
Range: Southeast Asia

DSCF2734 400copy

DSCF2344 400copy

All photos taken @ Butterfly Park & Insect Kingdom, Sentosa, SG 20120407

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s